Tuesday, June 24, 2008

Tumblr? Yes.

Okay I'm switching over to Tumblr for my blog, it seems.
If I don't like it after a week or two or three then I'll come back to Blogger, but as of now it seems that the customization options are much better over there, and you can update from your cell with pictures and text and whatever else.
We'll see what happens, but whatever haha.
Go check out my Tumblr at ericstriffler.tumblr.com!

Sunday, June 22, 2008


My summer began at around 10 this past Friday, so hellllllllll yesssssssssssssssssss!
I'm pumped and I'm so glad I don't have to make plans around school anymore, it's so annoying.
But no worries because now I don't have to! :D
And next school year is going to be awesome so I don't even have to dread September or anything hahah.

So I took my senior portraits yesterday and I'll get a thing in the mail to pick the one I like soon. They came out good for the most part so I'm happy x]

And that's really it for now!

Friday, June 13, 2008

Friday The 13th!

Today is Friday The 13th! >:D
I'm SOOOO excited because I'm going to see The Happening at 2:50!
I already bought my tickets so I'm pumpedddddddddd! :D
But first I have to go take a stupid Chem final that I don't care about -_-
I'm going to attempt to finish it this session today so I don't have to come back in during the third session on Monday!
Being that I'll have to skip alot anyway, I should be able to finish it.
Oh well, we'll see what happens x]

Saturday, June 7, 2008

Going to take the SAT now...

It's going to be SO SO SO BORING.
But I'm going to the Brookhaven Fair afterwards so that's awesome :]
I hope the weather clears up, it's SUPPOSED to be beautiful! :O

Okay well I gotta go be bored for like 5 hours haha.


Sunday, June 1, 2008

Bloc Party = Sold Out?

So I was going to buy tickets to the Bloc Party show in August at Webster Hall hopefully, but I'm checking today (May 1st, but the tickets go on sale to general public on May 2nd) and it says it's SOLD OUT!
I'm hoping it says that because tickets are on even on sale yet.
They went on sale on April 29th to The Marshalls (a fan club) but I can't believe they bought them ALL.
Damn that blows...
Oh well, hopefully they'll play here again soon.
Actually I'd prefer they play here again AFTER their next album is released because apparently its going to be more like the old stuff. :D

Today I really need to do a few things for a school, and I probably hopefully will!

But NOW it's time for breakfast!